CricketArchive

wtt4447
witt832
Australia Women v England Women
Australia Tri-Nation Women's T20 Series 2019/20
VenueManuka Oval, Canberra on 1st February 2020 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultMatch tied (England Women won in the super over)
PointsAustralia Women 0; England Women 2
UmpiresDM Koch, AK Wilds
TV umpireCA Polosak
RefereeSR Bernard
Reserve UmpireNR Johnstone
Player of the MatchHC Knight

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AE Jonesrun out (Jonassen)1024311-41.67
DN Wyattc Mooney b Perry1714224-121.43
NR Sciverc Perry b Wareham4918--44.44
*HC Knightc Haynes b Schutt78454983173.33
FC Wilsonnot out39284341139.29
KH Bruntnot out001--0.00
TT Beaumontdid not bat      
L Winfielddid not bat      
FR Daviesdid not bat      
S Ecclestonedid not bat      
S Glenndid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 6 w)8
Total(4 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)156
Fall of wickets:
1-26 (Wyatt, 4.6 ov), 2-32 (Jones, 7.1 ov), 3-39 (Sciver, 8.5 ov), 4-154 (Knight, 19.5 ov)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Perry4   091--24.002.25
Schutt4   0401--24.0010.00
Sutherland2   02302--11.50
Kimmince4   0400---10.00
Wareham2   01513-12.007.50
Jonassen4   0270---6.75

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AJ Healyc Brunt b Davies9492-225.00
BL Mooneyst Jones b Sciver65457291144.44
AK Gardnerc Knight b Glenn1620313-80.00
*MM Lanningb Ecclestone158--20.00
EA Perrylbw b Glenn181921-194.74
RL Haynesc and b Glenn023--0.00
JL Jonassenc Brunt b Sciver239--66.67
AJ Sutherlandnot out2211184-200.00
GL Warehamb Sciver65101-120.00
DM Kimmincenot out156611250.00
M Schuttdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 w)2
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)156
Fall of wickets:
1-17 (Healy, 1.3 ov), 2-63 (Gardner, 8.2 ov), 3-71 (Lanning, 9.5 ov), 4-104 (Perry, 14.4 ov), 5-104 (Haynes, 14.6 ov), 6-113 (Mooney, 16.1 ov), 7-114 (Jonassen, 16.3 ov), 8-139 (Wareham, 18.4 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Brunt4   0470---11.75
Davies3   02311-18.007.67
Sciver4   0233--8.005.75
Ecclestone4   0261--24.006.50
Glenn4   0283--8.007.00
Knight1   080---8.00

Australia Women super over inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+AJ Healynot out234--66.67
AK Gardnernot out5341-166.67
Extras(1 lb)1
Total(no wicket, innings closed, 1 overs)8
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Ecclestone1   070---7.00

England Women super over inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*HC Knightnot out9322-300.00
DN Wyattnot out112--100.00
Extras0
Total(no wicket, innings closed, 0.4 overs)10
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Perry0.40100---15.00

Notes
--> AJ Sutherland made her debut in women's twenty20 international matches
--> DN Wyatt passed 1500 runs in women's twenty20 international matches when she reached 1
--> HC Knight passed her previous highest score of 67 in women's twenty20 international matches
--> BL Mooney passed 1000 runs in women's twenty20 international matches when she reached 15
--> FR Davies made her debut in Australia in women's twenty20 international matches
--> S Glenn achieved her best innings bowling analysis in women's twenty20 international matches when she dismissed RL Haynes in the Australia Women innings (previous best was 2-12)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive