CricketArchive

wtt4470
witt848
wwctt122
New Zealand Women v Sri Lanka Women
click for mini scorecard
VenueWestern Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth on 22nd February 2020 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand Women won by 7 wickets
UmpiresAhsan Raza (Pakistan), S Redfern (England)
Third umpireCA Polosak
RefereeGS Lakshmi (India)
Fourth OfficialNN Menon (India)
Man of the MatchHNK Jensen

Sri Lanka Women inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
GWHM Pererab AC Kerr20282-1671.43
*AMC Jayanganic and b Tahuhu41305216136.67
+MAA Sanjeewanic Bates b Jensen1521--871.43
HMD Samarawickramanot out2726118103.85
HASD Siriwardenec Devine b Jensen02--20.00
NND de Silvac AC Kerr b Devine46--266.67
KADA Kanchanac Jensen b AC Kerr01--10.00
WK Dilharic Tahuhu b Jensen35--260.00
WGAKK Kulasuriyanot out11---100.00
BMSM Kumaridid not bat 
KDU Prabodhanidid not bat 
Extras(6 b, 1 lb, 9 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 20 overs)127
Fall of wickets:
1-60 (Perera, 7.4 ov), 2-87 (Jayangani, 11.5 ov), 3-99 (Sanjeewani, 14.1 ov), 4-100 (Siriwardene, 14.5 ov), 5-114 (de Silva, 16.6 ov), 6-114 (Kanchana, 17.1 ov), 7-123 (Dilhari, 19.3 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Tahuhu4   01813-141-24.004.50
Devine3   02711-71218.009.00
JM Kerr1   0901-51--9.00
Kasperek4   0290--74--7.25
AC Kerr4   0212--9-112.005.25
Jensen4   0163--131-8.004.00

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
*SFM Devinenot out75556216136.36
+RH Priestrun out (Samarawickrama)6121-950.00
SW Batesc Jayangani b Dilhari13171-776.47
ML Greenb Jayangani2920215145.00
KJ Martinnot out43---133.33
KT Perkinsdid not bat 
AC Kerrdid not bat 
HNK Jensendid not bat 
LM Kasperekdid not bat 
LM Tahuhudid not bat 
JM Kerrdid not bat 
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)4
Total(3 wickets, 17.4 overs)131
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Priest, 4.2 ov), 2-58 (Bates, 10.5 ov), 3-119 (Green, 16.5 ov)
Sri Lanka Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Prabodhani4   11601-15-1-4.00
Siriwardene3   0210--52--7.00
Kulasuriya2.402601-64--9.75
Kumari3   0220--32--7.33
Dilhari2   0191-141112.009.50
Jayangani3   0261--41118.008.67

Notes
--> Sri Lanka Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (51/0)
--> New Zealand Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 6 (25/1)
--> Sri Lanka Women innings: 50 in 5.6 overs
--> Sri Lanka Women innings: 100 in 14.3 overs
--> New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 9.2 overs
--> New Zealand Women innings: 100 in 15.1 overs
--> SFM Devine 50 in 46 balls with 4 fours
--> GWHM Perera (17) and AMC Jayangani (21) added 50 in 36 balls for the Sri Lanka Women 1st wicket
--> SFM Devine (24) and ML Green (28) added 50 in 32 balls for the New Zealand Women 3rd wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive